home
***
CD-ROM
|
disk
|
FTP
|
other
***
search
/
Cream of the Crop 20
/
Cream of the Crop 20 (Terry Blount) (1996).iso
/
games
/
scary231.zip
/
RESULT95.TXT
< prev
next >
Wrap
Text File
|
1996-05-01
|
33KB
|
677 lines
Results of the 1995 SCARYFISH Records Contest!
Grand Prize Winners:
Biggest fish: a 428-pound, 7-ounce Halibut caught by Tou Xiong!
Most Points: 61505 set by jeffrey at a user-created world!
1st Prize Winners:
Most Fish: 99 set by four people (DJ, KEN STOLLER, Rick, and jeffrey).
The lucky random winner of those four is DJ!
Most "2nd Prize Records": 23 records set by Slapper!
The 20 Heaviest Fish Of 1995!
# Species LB-OZ Len Angler World
1.Halibut 428- 7 97.7 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
2.Halibut 371- 9 94.0 John Xiong Alaska Frontier
3.Halibut 255-14 83.0 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
4.Halibut 239-11 80.8 Teezee Alaska Frontier
5.Halibut 223-14 76.2 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
6.Halibut 196- 8 76.0 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
7.Gar 166- 5 93.6 Tou Xiong Gulf Coast
8.Halibut 161- 9 69.9 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
9.Halibut 159- 0 67.7 Jakov Alaska Frontier
10.Gar 148-15 91.5 Teezee Gulf Coast
11.Halibut 135-13 64.6 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
12.Blue Catfish 114- 8 59.6 Pike-Pro Mississippi River
13.Blue Catfish 113- 2 58.2 Pike-Pro *sea of many spiecies
14.Blue Catfish 113- 1 60.6 Slapper Ozark/Mid-South Reservoir
15.Shark 103-11 70.0 KEN STOLLER *PARADISE ISLAND
16.Blue Catfish 110- 9 61.2 Rick *Nowhere
17.Blue Catfish 96- 2 58.5 Pike-Pro *sea of many spiecies
18.Flathead Catfish 94-10 59.1 ERIC NOVAK *MISTIC MOUNTIAN LAKE
19.Halibut 92- 0 59.4 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
20.Flathead Catfish 90-11 60.0 Dad * Mississippi Delta
Most Points 1995
1 Hour:
19558 jeffrey *Unknown
18902 KEN STOLLER *PARADISE ISLAND
18563 KEN STOLLER *PARADISE ISLAND
16048 jeffrey *Unknown
15595 jeffrey *Unknown
14942 jeffrey *Unknown
14771 jeffrey *Unknown
13822 Pike-Pro Mississippi River
13653 Rick *Unknown
12855 ERIC NOVAK *DICKY DOO RIVER
2 Hour:
42451 jeffrey *Unknown
39183 Pike-Pro *Unknown
29522 Rick *Unknown
28144 Rick *Unknown
26041 Bill *Unknown
25552 Pike-Pro *Unknown
24022 Rick *Unknown
23197 KEN STOLLER *One of a Kind
21754 Bill *Unknown
20163 Bill *Unknown
3 Hour:
60540 jeffrey *Unknown
53461 jeffrey *Unknown
53198 Pike-Pro *Unknown
51297 jeffrey *Unknown
47038 Bill *Unknown
32535 Bill *Unknown
30685 Pike-Pro Mississippi River
27471 Timbo *Blue Lakes
25364 KEN STOLLER *PARADISE ISLAND
21708 Pike-Pro *Unknown
4 Hour:
61505 jeffrey *Unknown
58709 John Xiong Alaska Frontier
56035 jeffrey *Unknown
54807 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
51215 Rick *Unknown
50818 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
48090 Teezee
43874 Slapper *Blue Lakes
43205 Tou Xiong
42580 jeffrey *Unknown
Most Fish 1995
1 Hour:
33 jeffrey *Unknown
30 Rick *Unknown
26 FISHY SMELL Ozark/Mid-South Res
25 Rick Ozark/Mid-South Res
24 Jon Masinick Minnesota Lakes
24 jeffrey *Unknown
21 Rick Ozark/Mid-South Res
18 Tou Xiong Ozark/Mid-South Res
17 Rick City Park Lake
17 Bassman *Big Vesselda
17 KEN STOLLER *MOHAWK
17 Timbo *River Cove
2 Hour:
56 KEN STOLLER *One of a Kind
46 John Xiong Ozark/Mid-South Res
44 Bassman Ozark/Mid-South Res
33 Jakov *Lake Robinson
31 Jakov *Trout Lodge
29 Teezee *Unknown
28 Rick *Unknown
27 Jakov *Lake Robinson
24 Jakov Minnesota Lakes
24 Rick Ozark/Mid-South Res
3 Hour:
58 Tou Xiong Ozark/Mid-South Res
58 Pike-Pro Minnesota Lakes
54 Jon Masinick Ozark/Mid-South Res
42 Jakov *Big Vesselda
37 KEN STOLLER *KILLBUCK CREEK
37 Nicko *Lake Robinson
34 Timbo *River Cove
33 Jakov Minnesota Lakes
32 KEN STOLLER *KILLBUCK CREEK
30 FISHY SMELL Ozark/Mid-South Res
4 Hour:
99 DJ Minnesota Lakes
99 KEN STOLLER *One of a Kind
99 Rick *Unknown
99 jeffrey *PERCH COUNTRY
95 Slapper *Blue Lakes
92 Jon Masinick Minnesota Lakes
85 DJ Minnesota Lakes
83 jeffrey *Unknown
81 Rick Minnesota Lakes
81 Timbo *Blue Lakes
Most Of A Species 1995
Species No. Angler World
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Minnow 32 Rick *Unknown
Yellow Perch 99 jeffrey *PERCH COUNTRY
Longear Sunfish 49 DJ Ozark Stream
Green Sunfish 32 KEN STOLLER *One of a Kind
Bluegill 95 Rick *Unknown
Hybrid Sunfish 17 KEN STOLLER *One of a Kind
Crappie 24 Teezee Gulf Coast
Bullhead 25 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Rock Bass 34 Timbo *Unknown
Spotted Bass 13 Timbo *Unknown
Redhorse Sucker 24 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Mooneye 17 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Walleye 11 jeffrey *Wally's Walleyes
Buffalo 8 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Buffalo 8 JEFF GERBER *One of a Kind
Northern Pike 39 jeffrey *NORTHERN LIGHTS
Carp 9 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Gar 82 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Flathead Catfish 12 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Bowfin 19 Slapper *Blue Lakes
White Bass 45 Slapper *Unknown
Rainbow Trout 28 Bryan *Unknown
Brown Trout 15 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Salmon 18 Teezee Alaska Frontier
Largemouth Bass 81 Timbo *Blue Lakes
Channel Catfish 11 Tou Xiong Mississippi River
Freshwater Drum 18 Dad Mississippi River
Blue Catfish 31 jeffrey *BLUE MOON
Striped Bass 35 Slapper *River Cove
Paddlefish 3 Slapper *Blue Lakes
Smallmouth Bass 13 Slapper *Mississippi Headwaters
Muskellunge 8 Teezee Wisconsin Wilderness
Ocean Panfish 35 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Saltwater Sculpin 13 Teezee Alaska Frontier
Ladyfish 9 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Snook 16 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Halibut 6 Teezee Alaska Frontier
Halibut 6 Tou Xiong Alaska Frontier
Arctic Grayling 13 Jakov Alaska Frontier
Seatrout 31 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Barracuda 17 Slapper *Muroroa Atol 1935
Red Drum 12 Slapper